?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Danielle
Recent Entries 
29th-May-2012 01:00 am - wow
I just got done watching a movie about a fat kid who loses weight while in high school. im not gonna lie. it really inspired me. With me i always say im going to do something and then not do it. I need to change this. losing weight for me is more then just that. its about finding my self. i have a life coach and i feel like im not even getting all i can out off her. i feel like im letting her down.  i don't wanna feel this way. an again i have no friends. all my friends are always busy or always on there phones when there with me. I mean im bad but other people are way worse. i just want a group of friends i can count on. i also want a work out buddy. everyone seems to say oh ill support u but not willing to actually do so. i mean i know people are busy and have life's but it would be nice just to be asked once and while. im sorry im rambling on. i know no one is going to read this anyway. its more for me anyway. i just need a place where i can put it all out there. so thanks. 
16th-May-2012 10:13 pm - my life in a whole.
where to start... ive been feeling so lost lately. Me and Megan have been fighting. we act like everything is ok but its not. Our 4 years is coming up and really i dont even know what to do for it. I just want us to be like we used to be. Ive been eating everything i see. I just cant win. i only lost 41 pounds this year. i wanted to be one of those people who can say they lost 100 pounds in a year. i just don't want to be this fat person anymore. I want to have people to work out with. i want my family an friends and GIRLFRIEND to eat right with me. I know i cant force anyone to. I just want them all to be healthy. I just want ME to be healthy all i want to do is give up now but i cant. i cant just give up like that. i am better then that

On another note i get to dj kevs grad party with a big PA system. Its my first real gig an im kinda pumped. I hope that it goes well. if so it will make my year even better. i
i just needed to get all that out. 
22nd-May-2010 07:03 pm - friends
heyy people im just looking for some new freinds to chat with. :)
28th-Feb-2010 11:33 am - my life as of now
hey guys just wanted to update whats going on. well last nite was amazing i went to this nine-30 show witch is a local band. and there amazing. other then that my life isnt going to well. i life at home now and it sucks my all my mom and brothers do is bitch at me and then i get all depressed and just eat. witch i know is bad but i still do it. and me and meg well thats a whole diff story, i mean i love her but all we do is fight, i hope we can make it work i hope she is my everything still. even though everyone wants me to brake up with her i can give up yet i just cant. ....
4th-Feb-2010 11:04 am - soo
lets start off to say i HATe liveing at home. i had to put my dog down :( and meg left to her house. ive been very upset latly but i need to get over that stuff adn lose weight. i keep sayingim going to but i never do it. i think im geting to the point were i need to and im ready to do it :)..
feel free to send me some love
25th-Jan-2010 07:37 pm - yoo
hey guys ite me again. i know no one reads this but anyway i moveing back home and had to get rid of jack :( but its ok hes at a good home. also i wanna lose weight but idt i can do it alone. i need r guys help.
26th-Aug-2009 06:37 pm - me and jack
so i got a pic of me and my dog jack. and i like this pic of me..
24th-Aug-2009 11:02 pm - starting wedsday!!
hey everyone. i just got a dog today im sooo happy bc i think that will modavite me to lose the weight iwant. i just feel sooo good when i walk my dog. i need ur guys help to push me bc im the kind of person who will start but never finish. im scared that i cant do it.. bur i hope that lj can help me. i meet some amazing people on here that r sooo nice and sooo real to me that i think i can do it. and when i go back to skool i can go to the gym there every day. i cant wait. i just need help with cooking a stuff bc i have no clue how to cook lol. but i can try. thank you everyone who has helped me sooo far..

this is what i look like and i hate it.. i really have to do this!!!
19th-Aug-2009 10:11 pm - add me
TELL ME ABOUT YOU
1. name:
2. birthday:
3. place of residence:
4. what makes you happy:
5. what are you listening to now/have listened to last:
6. do you read my lj:
7. if you do, what is particularly good/bad about it:
8. an interesting fact about you:
9. celebrity you want to snog:
10. favorite place to be:
11. favorite lyric/line from film:
12. best time of the year:
13. best album of 2005:
14. where would you take me/where would you like me to take you on a date:

RECOMMEND
1. a film:
2. a book:
3. a band, a song and an album:

PLUS
1. one thing you like about me:
2. two things you like about yourself:
3. put this in your lj so I can tell you what I think of you
19th-Aug-2009 10:11 pm(no subject)
hey everone. this one gonna be a pretty long one.
so yesterday allie finally came over. it was pretty
nice. i meet a couple of people on here to help mw lose weigt. its
so hard.... But i wanna do it. i think im ready. FINALLY
I mean come on i started my life all over. i got a new place.
i have a job.and some good friends.so idk i just need surport.
i have megan. but thats my gf so its not the same. and i hate when people
judge me. iFUCKING hate it...
idk i think im done for now....
This page was loaded Dec 11th 2017, 8:39 pm GMT.